Facebook circle blue small Instagram-v051916_200 Mail black small

07919 605 316

LDlogo

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Thank you for visiting the London Doggies Ltd.. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

 

Note: the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for web sites within the London Doggies Ltd. portfolio. If you link to other third party web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites. The London Doggies Ltd. is not responsible for how data or information is treated/handled by any third party web site that is linked to from our sites.

 

Your Privacy

London Doggies Ltd. respects your privacy and pledges to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. All personal information you share with us is maintained in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (2000). References to London Doggies Ltd. may include its affiliates, depending on the context. For questions regarding our privacy policy please express this in writing to: Privacy Policy, London Doggies Ltd., Arch 375, Helmsley Place, London E8 4SB.

 

Legal Obligation of Information Release

London Doggies Ltd. will release any information that is required to be released by law or court order. In exceptional circumstances it may be necessary that we disclose your personally identifiable information if we believe, in good faith, that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable to protect London Doggies Ltd.'s interests. We will seek to ensure that any proposed disclosure is required in the circumstances and then ensure that we disclose only the information that is required.

 

Use of Your Information

London Doggies Ltd. obtains most of our information through the signing of waivers and completion of Par-Q forms. With your consent we may also obtain personal information about you from third parties. This may include parents, guardian, or whoever is registering you in a program and paying for your registration. Use of your personal information for any purpose other than those outlined or the release of such information by parties outside of London Doggies Ltd. or its affiliates will take place only under the following circumstances:

 

(a) When you give consent – We will disclose your personal information when you have given consent. Under no circumstances do we sell participant or personal information to others. Please note that we will not share information that may have been provided in connection with a program, program withdrawal or request for refund. With your consent, we may use certain information to provide you with information about London Doggies Ltd. and its affiliates and programming. This consent is optional and you can decide to withdraw it at any time.

 

(b) Information collected by London Doggies Ltd. about its users is used internally by authorised employees of London Doggies Ltd. for following reasons: To process payment, register you in the program of your choice, update you when required of any possible changes of the planned services at London Doggies Ltd., determination of those areas, features, and services that are valued the most and found most helpful. Also, we collect information to determine the appropriate participation in the activities and services provided at the London Doggies Ltd. and on our site.

 

Securing Your Information

The London Doggies Ltd. website uses sophisticated security and safeguard measures to protect users' information. One such measure is our use of secure server software (SSL), to ensure that your credit card will be protected against fraudulent use while on our site.

 

Collection of Information

We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to fulfil you specific request. This information is only used to fulfil your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

 

Cookie/Tracking Technology

The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customise the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

 

Distribution of Information

We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorised transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

 

Privacy & Security Policy

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorised employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from our sites allow you to opt out of further mailings.

London Doggies Ltd. will never sell trade, rent, exchange or otherwise share your personal information with any other person, company or organisation.

arrow arrow

07919 605 316

Doggy Hotel contactA email LDlogo coming soon

Existing Customers: Book Here